2019 SBA Junior Draws

A Grade

COURTS - 1,2 & 3 at 5pm

(spare courts 9,10,11,and 12 at 5-35pm)

   Round 1, Friday, 26 April

2 Wanganui Vultures      v  GVGS Taipans 

1 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  Wanganui Eagles

3 GVGS Copperheads  v  SBA Stingrays

    

   Round 2, Friday, 3 May

3 GVGS Taipans   v  GVGS Boa Constrictors

2 GVGS Copperheads  v  Wanganui Vultures

1 Wanganui Eagles  v  SBA Stingrays

    

   Round 3, Friday, 10 May

1 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  GVGS Copperheads

2 Wanganui Eagles  v  GVGS Taipans 

3 Wanganui Vultures  v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 4, Friday, 17 May

1 Wanganui Vultures  v  GVGS Boa Constrictors

3 GVGS Copperheads  v  Wanganui Eagles

2 GVGS Taipans   v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 5, Friday, 24 May

1 GVGS Taipans   v  GVGS Copperheads

2 Wanganui Eagles  v  Wanganui Vultures

3 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 6, Friday, 31 May

2 Wanganui Vultures  v  GVGS Taipans 

1 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  Wanganui Eagles

3 GVGS Copperheads  v  SBA Stingrays

    

   Round 7, Friday, 7 June

3 GVGS Taipans   v  GVGS Boa Constrictors

2 GVGS Copperheads  v  Wanganui Vultures

1 Wanganui Eagles  v  SBA Stingrays

    

   Round 8, Friday, 14 June

1 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  GVGS Copperheads

2 Wanganui Eagles  v  GVGS Taipans 

3 Wanganui Vultures  v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 9, Friday, 21 June

1 Wanganui Vultures  v  GVGS Boa Constrictors

3 GVGS Copperheads  v  Wanganui Eagles

2 GVGS Taipans   v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 10, Friday, 28 June

1 GVGS Taipans   v  GVGS Copperheads

2 Wanganui Eagles  v  Wanganui Vultures

3 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 11, Friday, 19 July

2 Wanganui Vultures  v  GVGS Taipans 

1 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  Wanganui Eagles

3 GVGS Copperheads  v  SBA Stingrays

    

   Round 12, Friday, 26 July

3 GVGS Taipans   v  GVGS Boa Constrictors

2 GVGS Copperheads  v  Wanganui Vultures

1 Wanganui Eagles  v  SBA Stingrays

    

   Round 13, Friday, 2 August

1 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  GVGS Copperheads

2 Wanganui Eagles  v  GVGS Taipans 

3 Wanganui Vultures  v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 14, Friday, 9 August

1 Wanganui Vultures  v  GVGS Boa Constrictors

3 GVGS Copperheads  v  Wanganui Eagles

2 GVGS Taipans   v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 15, Friday, 16 August

1 GVGS Taipans   v  GVGS Copperheads

2 Wanganui Eagles  v  Wanganui Vultures

3 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  SBA Stingrays

   Round 16, Friday, 23 August

2 Wanganui Vultures  v  GVGS Taipans 

1 GVGS Boa Constrictors  v  Wanganui Eagles

3 GVGS Copperheads  v  SBA Stingrays

PRELIM FINALS: Friday 30th August

GRAND FINAL: Friday 6th September

C1 Grade

COURTS - 1, 2 & 3 at 4 pm (share 4 and 5)

   Round 1, Friday, 26 April

2 GVGS Geckos  v  GVGS Lizards 

1 GVGS Dragons  v  SBA Sharks

3 GVGS Iguanas  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

    

   Round 2, Friday, 3 May

3 GVGS Lizards   v  GVGS Dragons

2 GVGS Iguanas  v  GVGS Geckos

1 SBA Sharks  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

    

   Round 3, Friday, 10 May

1 GVGS Dragons  v  GVGS Iguanas

2 SBA Sharks  v  GVGS Lizards 

3 GVGS Geckos  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 4, Friday, 17 May

1 GVGS Geckos  v  GVGS Dragons

3 GVGS Iguanas  v  SBA Sharks

2 GVGS Lizards   v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 5, Friday, 24 May

1 GVGS Lizards   v  GVGS Iguanas

2 GVGS Sharks  v  GVGS Geckos

3 GVGS Dragons  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 6, Friday, 31 May

2 GVGS Geckos  v  GVGS Lizards 

1 GVGS Dragons  v  SBA Sharks

3 GVGS Iguanas  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

    

   Round 7, Friday, 7 June

3 GVGS Lizards   v  GVGS Dragons

2 GVGS Iguanas  v  GVGS Geckos

1 SBA Sharks  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

    

   Round 8, Friday, 14 June

1 GVGS Dragons  v  GVGS Iguanas

2 SBA Sharks  v  GVGS Lizards 

3 GVGS Geckos  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 9, Friday, 21 June

1 GVGS Geckos  v  GVGS Dragons

3 GVGS Iguanas  v  SBA Sharks

2 GVGS Lizards   v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 10, Friday, 28 June

1 GVGS Lizards   v  GVGS Iguanas

2 GVGS Sharks  v  GVGS Geckos

3 GVGS Dragons  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 11, Friday, 19 July

2 GVGS Geckos  v  GVGS Lizards 

1 GVGS Dragons  v  SBA Sharks

3 GVGS Iguanas  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

    

   Round 12, Friday, 26 July

3 GVGS Lizards   v  GVGS Dragons

2 GVGS Iguanas  v  GVGS Geckos

1 SBA Sharks  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

    

   Round 13, Friday, 2 August

1 GVGS Dragons  v  GVGS Iguanas

2 SBA Sharks  v  GVGS Lizards 

3 GVGS Geckos  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 14, Friday, 9 August

1 GVGS Geckos  v  GVGS Dragons

3 GVGS Iguanas  v  SBA Sharks

2 GVGS Lizards   v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 15, Friday, 16 August

1 GVGS Lizards   v  GVGS Iguanas

2 GVGS Sharks  v  GVGS Geckos

3 GVGS Dragons  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

   Round 16, Friday, 23 August

2 GVGS Geckos  v  GVGS Lizards 

1 GVGS Dragons  v  SBA Sharks

3 GVGS Iguanas  v  SBA Kialla Central Kookas

PRELIM FINALS: Friday 30th August

GRAND FINAL: Friday 6th September

B1 Grade

COURTS - 4, 6 and 8 at 5pm

(spare courts 9,10,11,and 12 at 5-35pm)

   Round 1, Friday, 26 April

4 Wanganui Falcons  v  GVGS Cobras

6 GVGS Brown Snakes  v  GVGS Pythons

8 SBA Swordfish  v  GVGS Rattlesnakes

GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  Bye

   Round 2, Friday, 3 May

4 GVGS Pythons  v  SBA Swordfish

6 GVGS Cobras  v  GVGS Brown Snakes

8 GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  Wanganui Falcons

GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  Bye

    

   Round 3, Friday, 10 May

4 GVGS Cobras  v  GVGS Rattlesnakes

6 GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  SBA Swordfish

8 Wanganui Falcons  v  GVGS Brown Snakes

GVGS Pythons  v  Bye

   Round 4, Friday, 17 May

4 GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  GVGS Pythons

6 SBA Swordfish  v  GVGS Cobras

8 GVGS Brown Snakes  v  GVGS Tiger Snakes

Wanganui Falcons  v  Bye

   Round 5, Friday, 24 May

4 GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  GVGS Pythons

6 Wanganui Falcons  v  GVGS Rattlesnakes

8 GVGS Brown Snakes  v  SBA Swordfish

GVGS Cobras  v  Bye

   Round 6, Friday, 31 May

4 GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  GVGS Brown Snakes

6 GVGS Pythons  v  Wanganui Falcons

8 GVGS Cobras  v  GVGS Tiger Snakes

SBA Swordfish  v  Bye

   Round 7, Friday, 7 June

4 SBA Swordfish  v  Wanganui Falcons

6 GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  GVGS Tiger Snakes

8 GVGS Pythons  v  GVGS Cobras

GVGS Brown Snakes  v  Bye

   Round 8, Friday, 14 June

4 Wanganui Falcons  v  GVGS Cobras

6 GVGS Brown Snakes  v  GVGS Pythons

8 SBA Swordfish  v  GVGS Rattlesnakes

GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  Bye

   Round 9, Friday, 21 June

4 GVGS Pythons  v  SBA Swordfish

6 GVGS Cobras  v  GVGS Brown Snakes

8 GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  Wanganui Falcons

GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  Bye

    

   Round 10, Friday, 28 June

4 GVGS Cobras  v  GVGS Rattlesnakes

6 GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  SBA Swordfish

8 Wanganui Falcons  v  GVGS Brown Snakes

GVGS Pythons  v  Bye

   Round 11, Friday, 19 July

4 GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  GVGS Pythons

6 SBA Swordfish  v  GVGS Cobras

8 GVGS Brown Snakes  v  GVGS Tiger Snakes

Wanganui Falcons  v  Bye

   Round 12, Friday, 26 July

4 GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  GVGS Pythons

6 Wanganui Falcons  v  GVGS Rattlesnakes

8 GVGS Brown Snakes  v  SBA Swordfish

GVGS Cobras  v  Bye

   Round 13, Friday, 2 August

4 GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  GVGS Brown Snakes

6 GVGS Pythons  v  Wanganui Falcons

8 GVGS Cobras  v  GVGS Tiger Snakes

SBA Swordfish  v  Bye

   Round 14, Friday, 9 August

4 SBA Swordfish  v  Wanganui Falcons

6 GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  GVGS Tiger Snakes

8 GVGS Pythons  v  GVGS Cobras

GVGS Brown Snakes  v  Bye

   Round 15, Friday, 16 August

4 Wanganui Falcons  v  GVGS Cobras

6 GVGS Brown Snakes  v  GVGS Pythons

8 SBA Swordfish  v  GVGS Rattlesnakes

GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  Bye

    

   Round 16, Friday, 23 August

4 GVGS Pythons  v  SBA Swordfish

6 GVGS Cobras  v  GVGS Brown Snakes

8 GVGS Tiger Snakes  v  Wanganui Falcons

GVGS Rattlesnakes  v  Bye

PRELIM FINALS: Friday 30th August

GRAND FINAL: Friday 6th September

C2 Grade

COURTS - 7 and 8 at 4 pm (share court 6)

   Round 1, Friday, 26 April

7 GVGS Monitors   v  GVGS Skinks 

8 SBA Marlin   v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 2, Friday, 3 May

7 GVGS Monitors   v  SBA Marlin 

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 3, Friday, 10 May

7 GVGS Monitors  v  SBA Shepp North

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Marlin 

   Round 4, Friday, 17 May

7 GVGS Monitors   v  GVGS Skinks 

8 SBA Marlin   v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 5, Friday, 24 May

7 GVGS Monitors   v  SBA Marlin 

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 6, Friday, 31 May

7 GVGS Monitors  v  SBA Shepp North

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Marlin 

   Round 7, Friday, 7 June

7 GVGS Monitors   v  GVGS Skinks 

8 SBA Marlin   v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 8, Friday, 14 June

7 GVGS Monitors   v  SBA Marlin 

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 9, Friday, 21 June

7 GVGS Monitors  v  SBA Shepp North

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Marlin 

   Round 10, Friday, 28 June

7 GVGS Monitors   v  GVGS Skinks 

8 SBA Marlin   v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 11, Friday, 19 July

7 GVGS Monitors   v  SBA Marlin 

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 12, Friday, 26 July

7 GVGS Monitors  v  SBA Shepp North

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Marlin 

   Round 13, Friday, 2 August

7 GVGS Monitors   v  GVGS Skinks 

8 SBA Marlin   v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 14, Friday, 9 August

7 GVGS Monitors   v  SBA Marlin 

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Shepp North

   Round 15, Friday, 16 August

7 GVGS Monitors  v  SBA Shepp North

8 GVGS Skinks  v  SBA Marlin 

   Round 16, Friday, 23 August

7 GVGS Monitors   v  GVGS Skinks 

8 SBA Marlin   v  SBA Shepp North

PRELIM FINALS: Friday 30th August

GRAND FINAL: Friday 6th September

B2 Grade

COURTS - 5 and 7 at 5pm

(spare courts 9,10,11,and 12 at 5-35pm)

   Round 1, Friday, 26 April

5 GVGS Charmeleons  v  GVGS Alligators

7 Wanganui Hawks  v  GVGS Crocodiles

GVGS Vipers  v  Bye

    

   Round 2, Friday, 3 May

5 GVGS Crocodiles  v  GVGS Charmeleons

7 GVGS Alligators  v  GVGS Vipers

Wanganui Hawks  v  Bye

    

   Round 3, Friday, 10 May

5 GVGS Alligators  v  Wanganui Hawks

7 GVGS Vipers  v  GVGS Charmeleons

GVGS Crocodiles  v  Bye

   Round 4, Friday, 17 May

5 GVGS Charmeleons  v  Wanganui Hawks

7 GVGS Vipers  v  GVGS Crocodiles

GVGS Alligators  v  Bye

   Round 5, Friday, 24 May

5 GVGS Crocodiles  v  GVGS Alligators

7 Wanganui Hawks  v  GVGS Vipers

GVGS Charmeleons  v  Bye

   Round 6, Friday, 31 May

5 GVGS Charmeleons  v  GVGS Alligators

7 Wanganui Hawks  v  GVGS Crocodiles

GVGS Vipers  v  Bye

    

   Round 7, Friday, 7 June

5 GVGS Crocodiles  v  GVGS Charmeleons

7 GVGS Alligators  v  GVGS Vipers

Wanganui Hawks  v  Bye

    

   Round 8, Friday, 14 June

5 GVGS Alligators  v  Wanganui Hawks

7 GVGS Vipers  v  GVGS Charmeleons

GVGS Crocodiles  v  Bye

   Round 9, Friday, 21 June

5 GVGS Charmeleons  v  Wanganui Hawks

7 GVGS Vipers  v  GVGS Crocodiles

GVGS Alligators  v  Bye

   Round 10, Friday, 28 June

5 GVGS Crocodiles  v  GVGS Alligators

7 Wanganui Hawks  v  GVGS Vipers

GVGS Charmeleons  v  Bye

   Round 11, Friday, 19 July

5 GVGS Charmeleons  v  GVGS Alligators

7 Wanganui Hawks  v  GVGS Crocodiles

GVGS Vipers  v  Bye

    

   Round 12, Friday, 26 July

5 GVGS Crocodiles  v  GVGS Charmeleons

7 GVGS Alligators  v  GVGS Vipers

Wanganui Hawks  v  Bye

    

   Round 13, Friday, 2 August

5 GVGS Alligators  v  Wanganui Hawks

7 GVGS Vipers  v  GVGS Charmeleons

GVGS Crocodiles  v  Bye

   Round 14, Friday, 9 August

5 GVGS Charmeleons  v  Wanganui Hawks

7 GVGS Vipers  v  GVGS Crocodiles

GVGS Alligators  v  Bye

   Round 15, Friday, 16 August

5 GVGS Crocodiles  v  GVGS Alligators

7 Wanganui Hawks  v  GVGS Vipers

GVGS Charmeleons  v  Bye

   Round 16, Friday, 23 August

5 GVGS Charmeleons  v  GVGS Alligators

7 Wanganui Hawks  v  GVGS Crocodiles

GVGS Vipers  v  Bye

PRELIM FINALS: Friday 30th August

GRAND FINAL: Friday 6th September

Shepparton Badminton Association Inc © 2018